Respected Anita

Date of Birth:
2/20/2009
Description:
Colorful Hunt's Command Respect daughter. Beautiful twisty horns in the 70’s TTT.
Nickname:
Santa
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Mark & Missy Nowell
Breeder:
RANDY AND JAMIE BRISCOE
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
941
Reg #1:
CI264482
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$2,500

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceHustler 96908/23/201109/20/2011  
Natural ServiceHustler 96905/11/2011  Bred during this exposure to Hustler - a colorful grulla Bladen son that projects to over 76" TTT at maturity.
Artificial InseminationJP Rio Grande06/24/201006/24/2010 Heat check from 10 Jul to 19 Jul negative.

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
10/27/2011Palpation5.5000Pregnant03/15/2012 
08/02/2010Ultrasound2.5000Pregnant03/31/2010 
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip71.750008/14/2018  
Tip to Tip71.500005/24/2018  
Tip to Tip71.500011/14/2017  
Tip to Tip50.125011/25/2011  
Tip to Tip49.750010/27/2011lots more total horn! 
Tip to Tip43.000002/28/2011  
Total Horn49.625010/08/2010 LWC Durant, OK
Tip to Tip38.375009/02/2010  
Tip to Tip35.250006/24/2010  
Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login ©2019 Hickory Creek Ranch Longhorns