MN Concealed and Dangerous

Date of Birth:
5/3/2019
Description:
THIS IS OUR HSC CONSIGNMENT. This is a very feminine young heifer with a absolut correct body and cool color. She is sired by the magnificent Concealed Weapon and out of absolute stunning cow that has a pedigree of many great ones. The heifer was exposed to our young up and coming herdsire MN Raptor. He is by PCC Mine Shaft1 and out of the legendary RR Remy. Raptor measured 77" and 29 months. This should be a match made in heaven. She OCV'd and up to date on everything and easy to handle.
Nickname:
Rose
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Mark & Missy Nowell
Breeder:
Mark & Missy Nowell
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
82
Reg #1:
CAI322432
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Comments:
Horn Showcase 2022 Consignment

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceMN Raptor06/24/202209/13/2022  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip60.750006/22/2022